Privacy and Cookie Policy

The user can use the digital assets for various purposes: make purchases, communicate with the owners of the site for the provision of service or just to establish a contact, search, share information, etc.

By providing information, the user assists Kaylash in the constant process of improving the services available and in the development of new products, always tending to make their use easier and more agile for the user.

Under no circumstances will sensitive data be collected.

Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to the digital assets listed in the Scope of Terms and Conditions definition.

General use without registration

The use of digital assets does not require the user to provide personal data. In that case, the user will provide:

Data on the device: it is possible to collect specific data on the user's device, such as the model of the equipment, version of the operating system, unique identifiers and data on the mobile network.

Physical location data: by using a digital asset that can record the user's physical location, it is possible to carry out the collection and processing of data about the user's actual location, such as GPS signals sent by a mobile device. It is also possible to use different technologies to determine the location, such as data from the device's sensors that provide, for example, information about the nearest Wi-Fi access points and mobile phone antennas.

Cookies and anonymous identifiers: We may use various technologies to collect and store data when you access a service provided by Kaylash.com.ar, including sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to your device.

Google Analytics: We collect anonymous statistical information for the evaluation and improvement of the service through a service provided by Google Analytics. Cookies are used to store some of this information on the user's device. The Google Analytics Terms of Use are available at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html.

General use with account registration in the Unique Identification System

The Unique Identification System is the unique access account to the digital assets of Kaylash.com.ar, through which the users will be able to interact with the distributions from different devices leaving a record of their personal information and the transactions made.

The personal information of the user who chooses to register may contain required fields, namely

    Names
    Surname
    document number
    E-mail address

Fields not required:

    Telephone
    Address
    Zip Code

Device data

Kaylash.com.ar can collect specific data about the device through which the Digital Assets are used, such as the model of the equipment, the version of the operating system, the unique identifiers and data about the mobile network, including the telephone number.

Kaylash.com.ar may associate the user's device identifiers or phone number with their account in the Unique Identification System.

Registration Data

Kaylash.com.ar may automatically obtain and store certain information in its records each time the User uses the services available to them or consults content.

Such information includes:

    Detailed information about the use of the services provided, such as transactions made;
    The IP address;
    Cookies, which will allow the identification of the user's browser or account in the Unique Identification System.

Data on the user's physical location

By using a digital asset that can record the User's physical location, Kaylash.com.ar can collect and process data about the User's actual location such as GPS signals sent by a mobile device.

It is also possible to use different technologies to determine the location, such as data from the device's sensors that provide, for example, information about the nearest Wi-Fi access points and mobile phone antennas.


Cookies and anonymous identifiers

Kaylash.com.ar uses different technologies to collect and store data when the User accesses a Kaylash.com.ar service, including sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to the User's device.

The link between the above-mentioned data and the information that over time is generated in the system about the User regarding transactions made, queries, surveys conducted, data collected from accounts of other online services linked voluntarily, or other web services provided voluntarily by the User, make up a profile about the User.


Data Collected or Provided by Third Parties

Google Analytics

    Kaylash.com.ar collects anonymous statistical information for the evaluation and improvement of the service through a third party service (Google Analytics).
    Kaylash.com.ar uses cookies to store some of this information on the user's device.
    In the following link you can consult the Terms of Use of Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

Many of the services made available allow users to share information with each other. In turn, the user can link their account in the Unique Identification System with their profiles in social networks.

Google

    You can create your account in the unique identification system and link it to your Google account: https://www.google.com.ar/intl/es/policies/privacy/key-terms/#toc-terms-account
    Google may provide the national government with information about you as defined in Google's Privacy Policy.
    You can remove the link between your uniquely identified account and your Google Account through an option in your system settings at any time.
    Kaylash.com.ar accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Google, which can be accessed through the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/es_ar/policies/privacy/

Facebook

    The user can create his account in the unique identification system and link it to his Facebook account: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other.
    Facebook will be able to provide the National State with information about the user as defined in Facebook's Privacy Policy.
    Kaylash.com.ar complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Facebook, which can be accessed through the following link: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Personal Information

The user may request the modification of the personal data provided, and may access, free of charge, at intervals of no less than six months, to the Database enabled for the purpose of collection, which will be duly registered in accordance with the terms of Law 25326 on the Protection of Personal Data and its complementary rules.


Collected data

The data collected may be used for:

    Optimize the services provided by the national government.
    Personalize the content seen by the user.
    Obtain usage metrics and service levels from Kaylash.com.ar


Security

    Kaylash.com.ar protects personal data so that it cannot be accidentally deleted. For this reason, even if the user deletes them, it is possible that residual copies stored in the security systems may remain.

To protect Kaylash.com.ar and the users from any unauthorised modification, disclosure or destruction, the following precautions are taken:

    Encryption of the services through the SSL protocol.
    Review of the policy regarding the collection, storage and processing of data, including physical security measures, to prevent unauthorized access to our systems.

Modifications

Kaylash.com.ar reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, committing itself to announce it by means of a notice in the corresponding digital asset.


Responsibility

In no event shall Kaylash.com.ar be liable for any damages whatsoever including, without limitation, direct, indirect, inherent or consequential damages, losses or expenses, arising in connection with the use of the Digital Assets or the inability to use them, in connection with any failure of expiration, error, omission, interruption, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus or line system failure, even if Kaylash.com.ar or its representatives were informed of the possibility of such damages, losses or expenses.

Kaylash.com.ar does not control or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may produce alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or in the electronic documents and files stored in your computer system.

Kaylash.com.ar does not control nor is it responsible for the actions of other web sites and other products and services which can be accessed through digital assets, and therefore we recommend that you read the Privacy Policy of each one of them.


Applicable law and jurisdiction

In relation to this Privacy Policy, the provisions of Law 25326 on the Protection of Personal Data and its complementary rules apply

The Authority of Application is the National Directorate of Personal Data Protection, under the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights of the Nation.

In case of any controversy regarding the interpretation or fulfillment of the present one, the same one will be solved the Courts in the Administrative Federal Contentious matter with seat in the Federal Capital. 

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

iqitcookielaw - module, put here your own cookie law text